fbpx

Compare Listings


$184,000
14360 HWY CC
THOMPSON, MO 65285
MLS# 387720
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2176 sqft


14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285
  1 / 13  
14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285 14360 HWY CC, THOMPSON, MO 65285

Property Description
Enchanting two story home with many updates while preserving the original character of the homer. Main level features 6' pocket doors for L/R and 6' door for D/R. New kitchen cabinetry, lighting, plumbing. Laundry center and bath. Main level master suite. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms with each having two closets large enough for storage. Smaller room for den,. Structural integrity in basement. Home situated on 2.5 acres on blacktop. Private setting N of Centralia 10 miles.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $184,000
List Date: 2019-08-19
List Price: $184,000
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Residence
Attached/Detached: Detached
Primary Style: 2 Story
# of Bedrooms: 4
Baths Full: 2
# of Baths-Half: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Age Description: More than 51 Yrs
# of Acres: 2.7
Sq Ft Source: County Records
Appx Fin Sq Ft Main #: 2176
Appx Fin Sq Ft Total #: 2176
Basement: Yes
Location Tax & Legal
Area: Other County
Street No #: 14360
Street: HWY CC
County: Audrain
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65285
Zoning: Agricultural
Subdivision: THOMPSON
School District: Centralia
Elementary Sch: Centralia
Middle/Jr High Sch: Centrailia
Senior Sch: Centralia
Land Lease Descrip: N/A
HOA/Condo: No
HOA/Condo Init: No
Other Fees: NO
Mapping ID #: 092040000001002
Legal Description: see county records.
Remarks & Misc
Directions: hwy 22 to hwy cc
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Columbia Pub Schools
Middle School 2020-2021: Not Columbia Public
High School 2020/2021: Not Columbia Public
Property Disclosure
Property Disclosure To Be Provided: Yes
Property Features
Licensee Per/Int Dis: Not Applicable
Foundation Type: Part Bsmt Unfinished
Additional Acreage: 1 - 5 Acres
Arch./Style: Colonial
Cooling: Central Electric
Heat Fuel: Propane
Heat Type: Forced Air
Restriction/Easement: Built Prior to 1978
Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen
Utilities: Electric-County; Gas-PropaneTankOwned; Sewage-Lagoon; Sewage-Septic Tank
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Dining Room13131616
Kitchen11111313
Family Room12121616
Bedroom 112121212
Bedroom 2881010
Bedroom 312121111
Bedroom 419191212

Listing Office: Adams Realty Investments, LLC

Listing Agent: Darren Adams

Last Updated: December - 03 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 13th of December 2019 08:29 AM