fbpx

Compare Listings


$117,500
16177 AUDRAIN RD 308
THOMPSON, MO 65285
MLS# 388618
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2300 sqft


16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285
  1 / 13  
16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285 16177 AUDRAIN RD 308, THOMPSON, MO 65285

Property Description
Strategically located between Centralia and Mexico. Benefits: Centralia Schools, Mexico phone, Thompson address. 3bd/1.75ba Ranch style home with finished basement. Main level consists of three bedrooms and one full bath, family room, living room, dining, kitchen, and utility. Basement features additional family room, rec room, and 3/4 bath.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $117,500
List Date: 2019-10-08
List Price: $117,500
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Residence
Attached/Detached: Detached
Primary Style: Ranch
# of Bedrooms: 3
Baths Full: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Capacity: 1
Age Description: 41-50 Yrs
# of Acres: 1
Sq Ft Source: Listing Agent
Appx Fin Sq Ft Main #: 1300
Appx Fin Sq Ft Lower #: 1000
Appx Fin Sq Ft Total #: 2300
Basement: Yes
Year Built: 1970
Location Tax & Legal
Area: Other County
Street No #: 16177
Street: AUDRAIN RD 308
County: Audrain
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65285
Zoning: Single Family Res
Subdivision: THOMPSON
School District: Centralia
Elementary Sch: Centralia
Middle/Jr High Sch: Centrailia
Senior Sch: Centralia
Land Lease Descrip: Annual
HOA/Condo: No
HOA/Condo Init: No
Other Fees: NO
Mapping ID #: 20-6-14-0-000-013.000
Legal Description: 51-10-14 1A - 210' SQUARE IN SW COR SE SW (LESS RD R/W)
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Use GPS -- COLUMBIA TO CENTRALIA - HIGHWAY 22 EAST TO NORTH ON ROUTE E TO RIGHT ON COUNTY ROAD 308 TO PROPERTY ON THE LEFT. LOOK FOR REALTOR SIGN.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Columbia Pub Schools
Middle School 2020-2021: Not Columbia Public
High School 2020/2021: Not Columbia Public
Property Disclosure
Property Disclosure To Be Provided: Yes
Rooms
Family Room Level: Lower
Recreation Room Level: Lower
Baths Full-3/4
Total: 2
Property Features
Licensee Per/Int Dis: Not Applicable
Foundation Type: Full Bsmt Full Fin
Arch./Style: Traditional
Cooling: Central Electric
Deck: Back
Dining: Formal Dining
Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer; Wood Product
Foundation Material: Poured Concrete
Heat Fuel: Electricity
Heat Type: Baseboard
Kitchen/Features: Dishwasher-Built In; Garbage Disposal; Refrigerator
Outbuildings: Lawn/Storage Shed
Porch: Front; Covered
Possession: At Closing
Restriction/Easement: Built Prior to 1978
Roof: Composition
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Recreation Room; Utility Room
Topo/Lot Description: Level
Utilities: Electric-County; Sewage-Septic Tank; Trash-Private; Water-District
Room Information
Room Name Room Level Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.519.51212
Dining Room15151212
Kitchen121288
Master Bedroom14141212
Bedroom 210101313
Bedroom 312121010
Utility Room12.912.955
Family Room18181616
Family RoomLower282812.712.7
Recreation RoomLower313113.513.5

Listing Office: Adams Realty Investments, LLC

Listing Agent: Aaron Boone

Last Updated: November - 14 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 13th of December 2019 08:48 AM